Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to T&T BLV, LLC, ("Tequila Taqueria", "we" or "us"), and we are committed to safeguarding your privacy. In this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy"), the use of "You" or "Visitor(s)" refers to any user of the products or services offered on the Tequila Taqueria website ("Website"). All Website use is subject to this Privacy Policy. Unless indicated otherwise, this Privacy Policy applies only to personal information collected through the Website, microsites, or mobile sites that expressly adopt, and display or link to, this Privacy Policy. Please read this Privacy Policy to understand the care with which Tequila Taqueria will treat your information. If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact privacy@bucainc.com. Tequila Taqueria has adopted this Privacy Policy in order to inform you of its policies with respect to information collected from the Website. Your use of the Website constitutes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and your consent to the practices it describes. This is a Website-only privacy policy, and does not apply to the handling of your personal data collected by Tequila Taqueria or its affiliates/owner-operators by means other than the Website. By accessing, using, browsing or downloading in any way, without limitation, any material on the Website, you agree to and are bound by this Privacy Policy, which may be amended from time to time.

Automatic Collection of Information

Certain information about Website visits is automatically recorded by the standard operation of the internet servers on which the Website is hosted. The information Tequila Taqueria automatically collects may include IP addresses, type of browser being used by you, the number and frequency of visits to the Website, the date and time you access the Website, the length of your stay and the specific pages and links you access while visiting the Website, and demographic information concerning the country of origin of your computer and the language(s) used by it.

Collection of Information by Cookies

The Website uses small files or records that are placed on your computer's hard drive to distinguish you from other Website visitors. These small files are known as "cookies". These cookies enable Tequila Taqueria to track how a visitor navigates through the Website and the areas in which they show interest. Information gathered may include date and time of visits, pages viewed, time spent at the site, and the website visited just before and just after a visit to our Website. The Website may use both "session cookies" and "permanent cookies". Most computers are standardly programmed to accept cookies, but you can choose to have your browser warn you every time a cookie is being sent to you or you can turn off cookie placements. If you refuse cookies, there may be parts of the Website that may not function properly.

Information You Voluntarily Submit

Tequila Taqueria may collect personal information (which may include first and last name, gender, birth date, physical addresses, e-mail address, home or mobile number, frequency of visits to Tequila Taqueria restaurants and any other information you voluntarily provide) when you voluntarily submit this information to Tequila Taqueria or voluntarily register as a user of the Website. For example, you may choose to provide us with your personal information in order to participate in sweepstakes or contests or participate in a promotion, place online orders, purchase gift certificates, gift cards, or other merchandise, provide content submissions, join our customer loyalty program (if applicable), register for our eClubs of Tequila Taqueria’s affiliated entities, contact Tequila Taqueria, make suggestions, or participate in online interactive activities, surveys or marketing research.

Use of Personal Information

Tequila Taqueria will not sell, rent or otherwise distribute your personal information, except as described in this Privacy Policy. Tequila Taqueria, or service providers acting on behalf of Tequila Taqueria, may use information collected from the Website for any of the following purposes: 1) send marketing and other communications to our visitors about Tequila Taqueria products or about the products and services of promotional partners that are not owned or affiliated with Tequila Taqueria; 2) to allow Tequila Taqueria to notify visitors of upcoming offers, events, promotions, or activities on the Website; 3) to conduct internal reviews of the Website (e.g. to determine the number of visitors to the Website); 4) to fulfill prizes, awards and purchases; 5) to respond to specific requests from Website visitors; 6) to provide any necessary notices to Website visitors; 7) to conduct marketing research; 8) to protect the security or integrity of the Website; 9) as permitted by, and to comply with, any regulatory or legal requirements; and 10) for any other purpose to which you consent. We may also share personal information collected on the Website with any affiliate of Tequila Taqueria, its franchisees and any other future affiliates.

Social Networking Services

If you choose to access or make use of third party social networking services (for example, Facebook, Twitter or other services), we may receive personal information about you that you have made available to those services, including the geographic location of your mobile device and information about your contacts on those services. Some social networking services may allow you to transfer content from our Website to your contacts or to retrieve information about your contacts so you can connect with them on our Website. Some social networking services also will facilitate your registration for our Website or personalize or enhance your experience on our Website. Your decision to use a social networking service is completely voluntary. However, you should make sure you are comfortable with the information your third party social networking services may make available to our Website by visiting and reviewing the privacy policies of those third party social networking services' websites and by modifying your privacy settings directly on those websites. Any personal information we receive through third party social networking services may be used as described above.

Personal Information about Children

Tequila Taqueria’s Website is not intended for use by children under 13 years of age. Accordingly, Tequila Taqueria does not knowingly collect age identifying information or personal information from children under 13 years of age at the Website. Tequila Taqueria hereby advises all visitors to the Website under 13 years of age not to disclose or provide any personally identifiable information on the Website. In the event Tequila Taqueria discovers that a child under the age of 13 has provided personally identifiable information on the Tequila Taqueria Website, Tequila Taqueria will not use this information and will delete the child's personally identifiable information from the Tequila Taqueria files to the extent technologically possible to maintain compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA"). If you have knowledge that a child has provided Tequila Taqueria personal information please contact Tequila Taqueria at privacy@bucainc.com.

Personal Information

Tequila Taqueria strives to maintain precautions, internal controls and procedures to ensure that the personal information you share with Tequila Taqueria is handled in a safe, secure and responsible manner. Tequila Taqueria employs security measures and safeguards to help protect the confidentiality and integrity of personal information and to reduce the risk of loss, unauthorized access, misuse, disclosure or alteration of the personal information in Tequila Taqueria's control. Remember that any information or data transmitted electronically using the internet may not be absolutely secure. Tequila Taqueria assumes no liability for the loss of any information that you transmit to us using the internet.

Credit Card

Because your credit card security is a high priority, Tequila Taqueria and Tequila Taqueria’s third party processing merchants take numerous steps to ensure your payment information is processed confidentially. Website use is secured during transmission using industry standard e-commerce security technology such as Transport Layer Security (TLS) and its predecessor, Secure Sockets Layer (SSL), encryption technology. Tequila Taqueria uses TLS and SSL technology to prevent such information from being intercepted and read as it is transmitted over the Internet.

Tequila Taqueria understands if you do not feel comfortable sending your credit card information to us over the Internet; therefore, Tequila Taqueria will accept your valid payment when you visit a Tequila Taqueria restaurant location or contact a Tequila Taqueria restaurant location via telephone. If you wish to purchase a gift card please visit the nearest Tequila Taqueria restaurant and indicate that you wish to purchase a gift card.

Linking To Third Party Websites

When you click on Website links that may navigate you to a third-party website, you will be subject to that third party's privacy policy. While Tequila Taqueria supports the protection of privacy on the internet, Tequila Taqueria is not responsible for the actions of any third-party websites. Tequila Taqueria encourages you to carefully read and review the posted privacy statements of any and every website you visit, whether you are linking from the Website or browsing on your own.

United States Only

Our Website is intended for use by residents of the United States of America only. If you are located outside of the United States and you are visiting the Website, or if you otherwise contact Tequila Taqueria, please be advised that any information you provide to us will be transferred to the United States and that by submitting information you explicitly authorize this transfer and the processing of this information within the United States.

Your California Privacy Rights

Under California Law, California residents have the right to request in writing from businesses with whom they have an established business relationship, (1) a list of the categories of personal information, such as name, address, e-mail address, and the type of services provided to the customer, that a business has disclosed to third parties (including affiliates that are separate legal entities) during the immediately preceding calendar year for the third parties' direct marketing purposes, and (2) the names and addresses of all such third parties. To request the above information, please e-mail us at: privacy@bucainc.com, or write to us at: T&T BLV, LLC, ATTN: Privacy Enforcement, 4700 Millenia Blvd, Suite #400, Orlando, Florida 32839, with a specific reference to California Disclosure Information. We will respond to such written requests within 30 days following receipt at the e-mail or mailing address stated above. If we receive your request at a different e-mail or mailing address, we will respond within a reasonable period of time. Please note that we are only required to respond to each customer once per calendar year.

Access to and Managing Your Personal Information

To inquire about any portion of this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, your personal information, updating your personal information, or if you want to "opt out" of receiving future marketing communications, please do one of the following: 1) Send an email with your request and current contact information to privacy@bucainc.com; or 2) Send a request in writing with your current contact information to: T&T BLV, LLC Attn: Privacy Enforcement 4700 Millenia Blvd Suite #400 Orlando, Florida 32839

Privacy Policy Changes

We may modify, update or supplement this Privacy Policy from time to time, so we encourage you to review our Privacy Policy frequently. Privacy Policy changes will apply to the information collected from the date we post the revised Privacy Policy to the Website, as well as to existing information held collected and maintained by us. If we decide to change this policy in a material way, we will obtain the necessary consents required under applicable privacy laws if we seek to collect, use or disclose personal information for purposes other than those to which consent has been obtained, unless otherwise required or permitted by law.

Privacy Policy Violations

If at any time you believe Tequila Taqueria has not adhered to the policies and principles set forth in the Privacy Policy, please notify Tequila Taqueria via email at privacy@bucainc.com or via mail at: